Avril Lavigne

Birth name : Avril Ramona Lavigne
Born : 27 September 1984 (1984-09-27) (age 27)
Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Origin : Napanee, Ontario, Canada
Genres : Pop rock, power pop, pop punk
Occupations : Singer-songwriter, Fashion Designer
Instruments : Vocals, guitar, piano, drums
Years active : 2000–present

Associated acts : Evan Taubenfeld, Deryck Whibley

After the more research I got a news about the Avril Lavigne because she is my favorite and famous actress in the hollwood world.Now you may read more some thing about her that I got from and read on other sites .When Lavigne was five years old, the family moved to Napanee, Ontario, a town with an approximate population of 5,000. Although she struggled with paying attention in school, sometimes being kicked out of class for misbehaving, her parents supported her singing. Her father bought her a microphone, a drum kit, a keyboard, several guitars, and converted their basement into a studio. When Lavigne was 14, her parents would take her to karaoke sessions. Lavigne also performed at country fairs, singing songs by Garth Brooks, The Dixie Chicks, and Shania Twain.Now she is want to know about her best songs because she singing a lot of songs for our country and our professional career.Now you let me know what happened with her in the future.

Avril Lavigne
Avril Lavigne
Avril Lavigne
Avril Lavigne
Avril Lavigne
Avril Lavigne

Related Posts by Categories



No comments:

Post a Comment

eXTReMe Tracker My Ping in TotalPing.com

Total Pageviews